Out of memory

SCS Software ATS and ETS2 editing using ZModeler3 filter. Models, Materials, Animation.

Moderators: Oleg, _RicH_

Out of memory

Postby brainiac » Mon Dec 04, 2017 3:08 pm

Last time I was using Zmodeler, I could normally import and export.
Now I tried, as always, to import prefab and Zmodeler crashed.
I tried to import several prefabs. If it is simple prefab, in best cases Zmodeler can load not whole prefab, always says "Out of memory." If prefab is bigger, but not too big, only 3 nodes and 6-7 AI lanes, Zmodeler crash. It is very strange because without any game and mod updates, I dindn't have problems. I checked used memory, I have few GBs free.
brainiac
 
Posts: 46
Joined: Tue Jan 31, 2017 2:18 am

Re: Out of memory

Postby Oleg » Mon Dec 04, 2017 7:34 pm

you are probably trying to load prefabs from game version 1.30 using zmodeler 3.1.x, it will not load such a prefabs. either wait for 3.2.0 release, or use a beta version: http://www.zmodeler3.com/files/zmodeler3_x64.zip
User avatar
Oleg
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7828
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 3:54 am


Return to ATS and ETS2 by SCS Software

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests