Zmod3 update

Discuss ZModeler 1 series issues here, ask for help and help others to become advanced users

Moderators: Oleg, _RicH_

Zmod3 update

Postby Pepiito83 » Fri Jul 12, 2013 9:25 pm

Hello
I am to pass of Windows8 with Windows7.
I have to install putting has days by Windows update and so Microsoft c ++.
When I want to matter in Zmod3, the truck imports but I have nothing in window it is empty, an idea?
Sorry for my english is google ...
Pepiito83
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Dec 12, 2012 2:34 am

Re: Zmod3 update

Postby Oleg » Fri Jul 12, 2013 9:36 pm

hello.

you should press state buttons in "Structure" panel (above scene nodes list). Something like "chs_4x2", "cabin_a" and like this.

also, trucks from ETS2 patch 1.4.1 are not yet loadable; the update will be available in a couple of days.
User avatar
Oleg
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7828
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 3:54 am

Re: Zmod3 update

Postby Pepiito83 » Fri Jul 12, 2013 10:35 pm

Yes I know I rest(support) but nothing appears has the screen.
I know how to use Zmod3.

In "structure" I have truck but nothing in the drop-down menu...
No error message either.
Pepiito83
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Dec 12, 2012 2:34 am


Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest