probleme zmodeler

ZModeler2-related discussion. General questions, howto, etc.

Moderators: Oleg, _RicH_

probleme zmodeler

Postby daf_xf » Thu Sep 24, 2015 12:25 am

Hello,
I have a problem with Zmodeler 3 I can not enter the second password ???

Bonjour,
j'ai un problème avec Zmodeler 3 je ne peux pas rentrer le deuxieme mot de passe ???
daf_xf
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 10:21 pm

Re: probleme zmodeler

Postby Oleg » Thu Sep 24, 2015 1:03 am

What sort of second password do you mean? show a screenshot where you specify your password.

In case of "Account Setup" page, you can use "Tab" key to reach Password field, as there have been reports of unreachable password field there.
User avatar
Oleg
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7642
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 3:54 am

Re: probleme zmodeler

Postby daf_xf » Thu Sep 24, 2015 2:12 am

http://zupimages.net/up/15/39/7gk8.jpg


Here is the photo.
It validates although my license but want to take my key validation and yet I copy and then I press on shift

Voici la photo.
Il valide bien ma license mais veut pas prendre ma clé de validation et pourtant je copie et ensuite j'appuye sur shift
daf_xf
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 10:21 pm

Re: probleme zmodeler

Postby Oleg » Thu Sep 24, 2015 9:20 am

you should configure online validation, so zmodeler will download your license key and apply validation automatically.
try this topic: viewtopic.php?f=22&t=7743
or additional suggestion srom here: viewtopic.php?f=21&t=7703
User avatar
Oleg
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7642
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 3:54 am

Re: probleme zmodeler

Postby daf_xf » Mon Sep 28, 2015 6:40 am

HELLO ,

I still encounter the same problem and yet I make my connection correctly. (same concern as the link provided)
It validates although my license but want to take my key validation

BONJOUR ,

Je rencontre encore le même problème et pourtant je fais ma connection correctement. (même souci que sur le lien fourni)
Il valide bien ma license mais veut pas prendre ma clé de validation
daf_xf
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 10:21 pm

Re: probleme zmodeler

Postby Oleg » Tue Sep 29, 2015 3:01 am

give it a single try (don't do it multiple times) with license revocation. Revoke license in account ((?) icon, [v] option and "Revoke" button clicks).

license will move to left list with an exclamation icon on it.

if your zmodeler is properly configured for on-line validation, start it and open license information window. your license key should get removed from there. in account on licenses list (click again "My licenses" to reload list) your license should be with no exclamation icon now.

activate your license again, you will get a different license key. do not copy it, do not use "shift" method.

restart ZModeler and open License Information window, you should see your new license key downloaded and validated.
User avatar
Oleg
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7642
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 3:54 am

Re: probleme zmodeler

Postby daf_xf » Thu Nov 05, 2015 9:36 pm

oleg still no validation zmodeler3 a tutorial in video + so a forum

viewtopic.php?f=21&t=5711

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xr9-piC ... e=youtu.be

toujour and no validation ????


oleg toujours pas de validation zmodeler3 un tuto en video + donc un sur le forum

viewtopic.php?f=21&t=5711

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xr9-piC ... e=youtu.be

et toujour pas de validation????
daf_xf
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 10:21 pm

Re: probleme zmodeler

Postby Oleg » Fri Nov 06, 2015 11:23 am

@daf_xf, your platform has successfully logged in on November 6th. Make sure to open License Information window each time you start ZM, so your license is re-validated. Once verification passes, you can go on with Open\Import.

What exactly does not work in your case? do you see your license key in ZM straight after starting it up?
User avatar
Oleg
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7642
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 3:54 am

Re: probleme zmodeler

Postby daf_xf » Sun Nov 08, 2015 10:08 pm

daf_xf
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Apr 25, 2013 10:21 pm

Re: probleme zmodeler

Postby Oleg » Mon Nov 09, 2015 12:21 am

The platform ID you specify in account is incorrect. It should be ABCDE-FG (5-2) while you use ABCD-EF (4-2) syntax.
User avatar
Oleg
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7642
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 3:54 am


Return to ZModeler2 General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest