[ Solve ] Someone please fix this for me

GTA:V Modding with ZModeler3 discussion.

Moderator: madga182

[ Solve ] Someone please fix this for me

Postby dannguyen94 » Sun Apr 23, 2017 1:09 am

This is my first mod character. i do it from 3ds max, convert to obj. But it encountered an error when running.

I recoding the screen when I do. Can you help me.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WuLc_s_l4Ak
dannguyen94
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Apr 23, 2017 1:04 am

Re: [ Solve ] Someone please fix this for me

Postby Oleg » Tue Apr 25, 2017 6:15 am

does it work with original model on a video (minion blue) ?
what are the Base value on ig_bankman dummy node you set before exporting .ydd? I suppose your mesh is more detailed than original and requires higher base value.

I can't remind exactly, this value might be set on uppr_***, head_*** entries, not on entire ig_bankman entry.. just can't remind which is correct.
User avatar
Oleg
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7398
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 3:54 am


Return to Grand Theft Auto V

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests