How can i reset Zmodeler 3 properly

Technical issues and help in: forum registration/posting, account creation/confirmation, platforms and licenses issues.

Moderator: Oleg

How can i reset Zmodeler 3 properly

Postby Derijk3d » Sun Jul 23, 2017 8:23 pm

Hey, i've sadly moved some of the scene nodes browser like windows, and cant get them back in position. Please Help, Thanks! :)
Derijk3d
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed May 10, 2017 5:12 am

Re: How can i reset Zmodeler 3 properly

Postby Oleg » Sun Jul 23, 2017 9:09 pm

double-click on "Scene nodes browser" to undock it; then drag and drop it onto a docking helper right-arrow indicator while it's being dragged:

zmodeler3_dock_nodes_browser.jpg


If you need to completely reset UI layout (and all other setting including hotkeys, and preferences) put ZModeler3_profile.xml from original zmodeler3.zip package into zmodeler folder.
User avatar
Oleg
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7643
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 3:54 am


Return to Tech support (forum, account, licenses)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest