Is zmodeler3.com down?

Discuss ZModeler 1 series issues here, ask for help and help others to become advanced users

Moderators: Oleg, _RicH_

Is zmodeler3.com down?

Postby donfelipe » Tue Aug 25, 2015 11:32 am

I having a problem acces zmodeler3.com, I can't reach the website.. It is fully loaded but I can only see the ZModeler icon in my tab window :/
So I wondering, is the website down or is it a problem with your domain? I wanna know because I want to buy a full license :cry:
donfelipe
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Aug 25, 2015 8:29 am

Re: Is zmodeler3.com down?

Postby Oleg » Tue Aug 25, 2015 11:55 pm

It was a temporary outage due to an upgrade at web hosting provider. As I run a shared webhosting solution, an upgrade involved affection to a lot of users and domains, so it took pretty much time for tech specialists to reach each affected domain/customer where problems have risen.

It runs fine now as far as I see.
User avatar
Oleg
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7768
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 3:54 am


Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron