Axis

Discuss ZModeler 1 series issues here, ask for help and help others to become advanced users

Moderators: Oleg, _RicH_

Axis

Postby ausavin26 » Sun Feb 03, 2013 3:00 pm

Can someone help me get to this specific axis:
Image

I can only get these 2
Image
Image
ausavin26
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jun 16, 2012 7:37 am

Re: Axis

Postby Richard » Mon Feb 04, 2013 2:06 am

I'm not aware that Zanoza modeler has that feature. :? What exactly are you trying to do with what version of the program?
Flag of Nevada
User avatar
Richard
 
Posts: 97
Joined: Mon Aug 30, 2004 4:04 am
Location: England

Re: Axis

Postby Oleg » Tue Feb 05, 2013 2:47 am

The "Z" axis is either "Z" when you in world-axes mode; or a "D" (depth) axis when you in viewport-axes mode.
User avatar
Oleg
Site Admin
 
Posts: 7767
Joined: Fri Feb 06, 2004 3:54 am


Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests